LEAH PUGH LPCC
NPI 1447517800
Counselor - Professional in Flemingsburg, KY

NPI Status: Active since April 23, 2012

Contact Information

219 MILLS AVE
FLEMINGSBURG, KY
ZIP 41041
Phone: (606) 375-5913

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Counselor
  • Professional

About LEAH PUGH

Leah Pugh is a provider established in Flemingsburg, Kentucky and her medical specialization is Counselor with a focus in professional . The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1447517800 assigned on April 2012. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 101YP2500X with license number 1313 (KY). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 10 years ago.

NPI
1447517800
Provider Name
LEAH PUGH LPCC
Other Name
LEAH HEDGES LPCC
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
219 MILLS AVE FLEMINGSBURG, KY 41041
Location Phone
(606) 375-5913
Mailing Address
219 MILLS AVE FLEMINGSBURG, KY 41041
Mailing Phone
(606) 375-5913
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
04-23-2012
Last Update Date
07-23-2014
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Counselor Professional

Taxonomy Code
101YP2500X
Type
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
License No.
1313
License State
KY

Location Map

Reviews for LEAH PUGH LPCC

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1447517800
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
24871011480
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 4 + 8 + 7 + 1 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 4 + 8 + 0 + 24 = 60
Step 3: because the number obtained in step 2 ends in zero, the check digit is zero.
0

The NPI number 1447517800 is valid because the calculated check digit 0 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1447517800, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on April 23, 2012

The provider is located at 219 Mills Ave Flemingsburg, Ky 41041 and the phone number is (606) 375-5913

The provider's speciality is Counselor with taxonomy code 101YP2500X with a focus in Professional

This NPI record was last updated on April 23, 2012. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.