DR. KAREN-JO DOLAMORE DVM
NPI 1255873923
Specialist in Silverthorne, CO

NPI Status: Active since November 13, 2016

Contact Information

39 TIMBERWOLF TRL
SILVERTHORNE, CO
ZIP 80498
Phone: (954) 292-3972

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Specialist

About KAREN-JO DOLAMORE

Karen-jo Dolamore is a provider established in Silverthorne, Colorado and her medical specialization is Specialist. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1255873923 assigned on November 2016. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 174400000X with license number 9049 (CO). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 8 years ago.

NPI
1255873923
Provider Name
DR. KAREN-JO DOLAMORE DVM
Other Name
KAREN-JO KAUFMAN DVM
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
39 TIMBERWOLF TRL SILVERTHORNE, CO 80498
Location Phone
(954) 292-3972
Mailing Address
39 TIMBERWOLF TRL SILVERTHORNE, CO 80498
Mailing Phone
(954) 292-3972
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
11-13-2016
Last Update Date
11-13-2016
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Specialist

Taxonomy Code
174400000X
Type
Other Service Providers
License No.
9049
License State
CO
Taxonomy Description
An individual educated and trained in an applied knowledge discipline used in the performance of work at a level requiring knowledge and skills beyond or apart from that provided by a general education or liberal arts degree.

Location Map

Reviews for DR. KAREN-JO DOLAMORE DVM

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1255873923
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
22105167694
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 2 + 1 + 0 + 5 + 1 + 6 + 7 + 6 + 9 + 4 + 24 = 67
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
70 - 67 = 33

The NPI number 1255873923 is valid because the calculated check digit 3 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1255873923, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on November 13, 2016

The provider is located at 39 Timberwolf Trl Silverthorne, Co 80498 and the phone number is (954) 292-3972

The provider's speciality is Specialist with taxonomy code 174400000X

This NPI record was last updated on November 13, 2016. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.