MRS. CHRISTY A WATERS MHS CSW
NPI 1003017740
Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program in Cherry Hill, NJ

NPI Status: Active since May 30, 2007

Contact Information

1868 GREENTREE ROAD
CHERRY HILL, NJ
ZIP 08003
Phone: (856) 424-4408

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Student in an Organized Health Care Educ...

About CHRISTY WATERS

Christy Waters is a primary care provider established in Cherry Hill, New Jersey and her medical specialization is Student In An Organized Health Care Education/training Program. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003017740 assigned on May 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 390200000X with license number 44SW00345300 (NJ). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 17 years ago.

NPI
1003017740
Provider Name
MRS. CHRISTY A WATERS MHS CSW
Other Name
MS. CHRISTY A MCNALLY CSW
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
1868 GREENTREE ROAD CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003
Location Phone
(856) 424-4408
Mailing Address
177 WILD OAKS DR SALEM, NJ 08079
Mailing Phone
(856) 878-9011
Mailing Fax
Is Sole Proprietor?
No
Enumeration Date
05-30-2007
Last Update Date
07-08-2007
Code Navigator

A primary care provider (PCP) like Christy Waters sees people with common medical problems. The primary care provider might be a doctor, physician assistant, nurse practitioner or clinic that are usually involved in your long-term care. A PCP might provide preventive care, treat common medical conditions, identify urgent medical problems and refer you to specialists when necessary. Primary care is usually provided in an outpatient facility but if you are admitted to a hospital your PCP may assist in your care. The most common medical conditions seen by primary care providers are: hypertension, upper respiratory tract infections, depression or anxiety, back pain, arthritis, dermatitis, diabetes, urinary tract infections, etc .

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program

Taxonomy Code
390200000X
Type
Student, Health Care
License No.
44SW00345300
License State
NJ
Taxonomy Description
An individual who is enrolled in an organized health care education/training program leading to a degree, certification, registration, and/or licensure to provide health care.

Reviews for MRS. CHRISTY A WATERS MHS CSW

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003017740
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2003011478
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 4 + 7 + 8 + 24 = 50
Step 3: because the number obtained in step 2 ends in zero, the check digit is zero.
0

The NPI number 1003017740 is valid because the calculated check digit 0 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following provider is registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1174675797DR. JOSEPH A RACITE PHD LPC
Individual
Counselor (Professional)1868 GREENTREE ROAD
CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003
(856) 424-4408

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003017740, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on May 30, 2007

The provider is located at 1868 Greentree Road Cherry Hill, Nj 08003 and the phone number is (856) 424-4408

The provider's speciality is Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program with taxonomy code 390200000X

This NPI record was last updated on May 30, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.