SANDRA LYNN HARBERGER CCC-SLP
NPI 1003016114
Speech-Language Pathologist in York, PA

NPI Status: Active since July 18, 2007

Contact Information

1800 E MARKET ST STE B
YORK, PA
ZIP 17402
Phone: (717) 364-7778
Fax: (717) 382-0196

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Speech-Language Pathologist

About SANDRA HARBERGER

Sandra Harberger is a provider established in York, Pennsylvania and her medical specialization is Speech-language Pathologist. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003016114 assigned on July 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 235Z00000X with license number SL007966 (PA). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 6 years ago.

NPI
1003016114
Provider Name
SANDRA LYNN HARBERGER CCC-SLP
Other Name
SANDRA LYNN GILL
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
1800 E MARKET ST STE B YORK, PA 17402
Location Phone
(717) 364-7778
Location Fax
(717) 382-0196
Mailing Address
1523 3RD AVE YORK, PA 17403
Mailing Phone
(717) 364-2574
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
07-18-2007
Last Update Date
06-13-2018
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Speech-Language Pathologist

Taxonomy Code
235Z00000X
Type
Speech, Language and Hearing Service Providers
License No.
SL007966
License State
PA
Taxonomy Description
The speech-language pathologist is the professional who engages in clinical services, prevention, advocacy, education, administration, and research in the areas of communication and swallowing across the life span from infancy through geriatrics. Speech-language pathologists address typical and atypical impairments and disorders related to communication and swallowing in the areas of speech sound production, resonance, voice, fluency, language (comprehension and expression), cognition, and feeding and swallowing.

Insurance Plans Accepted

According to publicly available information the provider might be accepting the following health plans from these health insurance companies:

  • Medicare

  • Medicaid


*Please verify directly with this provider to make sure your insurance plan is currently accepted.

Additional Identifiers

The NPI Enumerator encourages providers to submit additional identifiers with their NPI application although the submission of this information is optional. The additional identifier(s) section includes other numbers or codes currently or formerly used as an identifier for the provider by other public healthcare entities. The identifiers may include UPIN, NSC, OSCAR, DEA, Medicaid State or PIN identification numbers.

Identifier Type / Code Identifier State Identifier Issuer
SL007966OTHER (01)PAPA SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOL

Reviews for SANDRA LYNN HARBERGER CCC-SLP

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003016114
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2003011212
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 1 + 2 + 1 + 2 + 24 = 36
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
40 - 36 = 44

The NPI number 1003016114 is valid because the calculated check digit 4 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following provider is registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1740550912HARBERGER SPEECH THERAPY, LLC
Organization
Speech-Language Pathologist1800 E MARKET ST STE B
YORK, PA 17402
(717) 364-7778

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003016114, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on July 18, 2007

The provider is located at 1800 E Market St Ste B York, Pa 17402 and the phone number is (717) 364-7778

The provider's speciality is Speech-Language Pathologist with taxonomy code 235Z00000X

The provider might be accepting Accepts: Medicare and Medicaid. Please consult your insurance carrier or call the provider to make sure your health plan is currently accepted.

This NPI record was last updated on July 18, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.