KATHERINE KIMMERLING LIMHP, LADC
NPI 1003002981
Counselor in Bellevue, NE

NPI Status: Active since September 24, 2007

Contact Information

730 FORT CROOK RD N
BELLEVUE, NE
ZIP 68005
Phone: (402) 292-9105
Fax: (402) 292-0342

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Counselor

About KATHERINE KIMMERLING

Katherine Kimmerling is a provider established in Bellevue, Nebraska and her medical specialization is Counselor. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003002981 assigned on September 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 101Y00000X with license number 3049 (NE). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 8 years ago.

NPI
1003002981
Provider Name
KATHERINE KIMMERLING LIMHP, LADC
Other Name
KATHERINE HRUSKA LIMHP, LADC
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
730 FORT CROOK RD N BELLEVUE, NE 68005
Location Phone
(402) 292-9105
Location Fax
(402) 292-0342
Mailing Address
730 FORT CROOK RD N BELLEVUE, NE 68005
Mailing Phone
(402) 661-3131
Mailing Fax
(402) 292-0342
Is Sole Proprietor?
No
Enumeration Date
09-24-2007
Last Update Date
06-27-2016
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Counselor

Taxonomy Code
101Y00000X
Type
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
License No.
3049
License State
NE
Taxonomy Description
A provider who is trained and educated in the performance of behavior health services through interpersonal communications and analysis. Training and education at the specialty level usually requires a master's degree and clinical experience and supervision for licensure or certification.

Insurance Plans Accepted

The NPI profile data suggests this provider may be accepting health plans from these insurance companies or healthcare programs:

  • Medicaid
  • Medicare

*Please verify directly with this provider to make sure your insurance plan is currently accepted.

Additional Identifiers

The NPI Enumerator encourages providers to submit additional identifiers with their NPI application although the submission of this information is optional. The additional identifier(s) section includes other numbers or codes currently or formerly used as an identifier for the provider by other public healthcare entities. The identifiers may include UPIN, NSC, OSCAR, DEA, Medicaid State or PIN identification numbers.

Identifier Type / Code Identifier State Identifier Issuer
47037660631MEDICAID (05)NE 

Reviews for KATHERINE KIMMERLING LIMHP, LADC

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003002981
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2003004916
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 4 + 9 + 1 + 6 + 24 = 49
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
50 - 49 = 11

The NPI number 1003002981 is valid because the calculated check digit 1 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following 3 providers are registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1104922699 KIMBERLY A MASSARA LIMHP
Individual
Counselor (Mental Health)730 FORT CROOK RD N
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
(402) 292-9105
1538390398 VALORIE ROSE PLADC
Individual
Counselor (Mental Health)730 FORT CROOK RD N
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
(402) 292-9105
1093094864 EMILY STRAUSS PLMHP
Individual
Counselor (Mental Health)730 FORT CROOK RD N
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
(402) 292-9105

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003002981, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on September 24, 2007

The provider is located at 730 Fort Crook Rd N Bellevue, Ne 68005 and the phone number is (402) 292-9105

The provider's speciality is Counselor with taxonomy code 101Y00000X

The provider might be accepting Medicaid and Medicare. Please consult your insurance carrier or call the provider to make sure your health plan is currently accepted.

This NPI record was last updated on September 24, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.