JINSOON LEE
NPI 1780851709
Psychologist - Clinical in Lone Tree, CO

NPI Status: Active since May 08, 2008

Contact Information

10107 RIDGEGATE PKWY STE 310
LONE TREE, CO
ZIP 80124
Phone: (303) 861-2663

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Psychologist
  • Clinical

About JINSOON LEE

Jinsoon Lee is a provider established in Lone Tree, Colorado and her medical specialization is Psychologist with a focus in clinical . The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1780851709 assigned on May 2008. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 103TC0700X with license number PSY.0004500 (CO). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 5 years ago.

NPI
1780851709
Provider Name
JINSOON LEE
Other Name
JIN LEE
Other Name Type
Other Name (5)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
10107 RIDGEGATE PKWY STE 310 LONE TREE, CO 80124
Location Phone
(303) 861-2663
Mailing Address
10107 RIDGEGATE PKWY STE 310 LONE TREE, CO 80124
Mailing Phone
(303) 861-2663
Is Sole Proprietor?
No
Enumeration Date
05-08-2008
Last Update Date
06-03-2019
Code Navigator

A clinical psychologist like Jinsoon Lee assesses, diagnoses, and treats mental, emotional, and behavioral disorders. Clinical psychologists help people deal with problems ranging from short-term personal issues to severe, chronic conditions. Clinical psychologists interview patients, give diagnostic tests, provide psychotherapy and design behavior modification programs to help patients.

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Psychologist Clinical

Taxonomy Code
103TC0700X
Type
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
License No.
PSY.0004500
License State
CO
Taxonomy Description
A psychologist who provides continuing and comprehensive mental and behavioral health care for individuals and families; consultation to agencies and communities; training, education and supervision; and research-based practice. It is a specialty in breadth -- one that is broadly inclusive of severe psychopathology -- and marked by comprehensiveness and integration of knowledge and skill from a broad array of disciplines within and outside of psychology proper. The scope of clinical psychology encompasses all ages, multiple diversities and varied systems.

Secondary Taxonomies

The provider has reported to the NPI enumerator additional taxonomy codes. Multiple taxonomy codes may represent subspecialties or other areas of specialization the provider maybe licensed to practice.

No. Taxonomy Code Type Classification /
Specialization
License No. (State)
1171W00000XOther Service Providers

Contractor

 

Reviews for JINSOON LEE

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1780851709
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
27160165270
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 7 + 1 + 6 + 0 + 1 + 6 + 5 + 2 + 7 + 0 + 24 = 61
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
70 - 61 = 99

The NPI number 1780851709 is valid because the calculated check digit 9 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following 2 providers are registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1578179909HEALTHONE CLINIC SERVICES - PEDIATRIC SPECIALTIES LLC
Organization
Pediatrics10107 RIDGEGATE PKWY STE 310
LONE TREE, CO 80124
(303) 839-6001
1871680926DR. KIMBERLY B PENGEL MD
Individual
Orthopaedic Surgery10107 RIDGEGATE PKWY STE 310
LONE TREE, CO 80124
(720) 861-0840

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1780851709, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on May 08, 2008

The provider is located at 10107 Ridgegate Pkwy Ste 310 Lone Tree, Co 80124 and the phone number is (303) 861-2663

The provider's speciality is Psychologist with taxonomy code 103TC0700X with a focus in Clinical

This NPI record was last updated on May 08, 2008. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.