MON-VALE PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES INC
NPI 1669715843
Family Medicine in Rostraver Township, PA

Active since April 05, 2013
800 PLAZA DR STE 290, ROSTRAVER TOWNSHIP, PA 15012(724) 379-6850(678) 553-0330 Get Directions Write a Review

NPPES record last updated: January 28, 2019. Verified against the NPPES registry weekly; last sync: October 25, 2026.

About Mon-vale Primary Care Practices Inc NPPES

Official registry information on file with the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System.

MON-VALE PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES INC (NPI 1669715843) is a healthcare organization registered as a family medicine in Rostraver Township, Pennsylvania and active in the NPI registry since April 2013. The organization maintains 3 additional practice locations and lists Daniel Simmons, Secretaty/treasurer, as its authorized official.

NPPES Registry Identity

NPI1669715843
Entity TypeOrganization
Primary Taxonomy207Q00000X
Legal Business NameMON-VALE PRIMARY CARE PRACTICES INC
Location Address800 PLAZA DR STE 290Rostraver Township, PA 15012-4019
Mailing Address1163 Country Club RoadMonongahela, PA 15063 · (724) 258-1106
Fax(678) 553-0330
Organization SubpartNo
Authorized OfficialDaniel SimmonsSecretaty/treasurer · (724) 258-1106
Enumeration DateApril 5, 2013
Last NPPES UpdateJanuary 28, 2019
✔ NPI 1669715843 is a valid, active identifier and passes the ISO check-digit test.

Specialties & Licenses 2

★ Primary SpecialtyFamily MedicineAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Taxonomy Code207Q00000X
Definition
Family Medicine is the medical specialty which is concerned with the total health care of the individual and the family. It is the specialty in breadth which integrates the biological, clinical, and behavioral sciences. The scope of family medicine is not limited by age, sex, organ system, or disease entity.
Also ListedInternal MedicineTaxonomy 207R00000X
800 PLAZA DR STE 290, Rostraver Township, PA 15012

Secondary Practice Locations 3

Location 1371 Skyline DrCalifornia, PA 15419-1278 · Phone (724) 379-6850 · Fax (678) 553-0330
Location 2447 W Main StMonongahela, PA 15063-2564 · Phone (724) 258-2070 · Fax (855) 475-6063
Location 36108 Brownsville Road Ext, Suite 204Finleyville, PA 15332-4132 · Phone (724) 782-0723 · Fax (724) 782-0728

Group Practice 1

Group TaxonomyThis provdier is a business group of one or more individual practitioners, all of who practice with the same area of specialization.193400000X MULTIPLE SINGLE SPECIALTY GROUP

Accepted Insurance

Medicare Participation & PECOS CMS

Medicare enrollment and the clinicians who bill Medicare through this organization, from CMS.

Medicare Enrollment Status

✔

Enrolled in Medicare (PECOS)

Mon-vale Primary Care Practices Inc is registered in the CMS Provider Enrollment, Chain and Ownership System (PECOS).

Clinicians Billing Medicare Through This Organization

17

Medicare enrollment records show 17 clinicians reassign Medicare billing to Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc, which bills Medicare for the services they deliver. Of these, 4 practice at this address and 12 within 10 miles. They are listed nearest first.

Clinicians by Medicare Specialty 4

Family Practice8
Nurse Practitioner7
Internal Medicine1
Sports Medicine1

Clinicians, nearest first (17)

Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1235773375
800 PLAZA DR STE 290
Rostraver Township, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts MedicareSame address
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1780456624
800 PLAZA DR STE 290
Rostraver Township, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts MedicareSame address
Family Practice
NPI 1700415817
800 PLAZA DR STE 210
Rostraver Township, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts MedicareSame address
Family Practice
NPI 1265040349
800 PLAZA DR STE 290
Rostraver Twp, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts MedicareSame address
Sports Medicine
NPI 1033520226
800 PLAZA DR STE 400
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
(724) 379-5816
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare5.1 mi
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1235631870
800 PLAZA DR STE 290
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare5.1 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1770580201
800 PLAZA DR SUITE 290
Belle Vernon, PA 15012
(724) 379-6850
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare5.1 mi
Internal Medicine
NPI 1093336802
1029 COUNTRY CLUB RD STE 204
Monongahela, PA 15063
(724) 707-6462
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare5.3 mi
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1962055285
447 W MAIN ST
Monongahela, PA 15063
(724) 258-2070
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare6.3 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1427051275
447 W MAIN ST
Monongahela, PA 15063
(724) 258-2070
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare6.3 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1366184590
447 W MAIN ST
Monongahela, PA 15063
(724) 258-2070
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare6.3 mi
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1710625850
309 RUSSIE AVE
Bentleyville, PA 15314
(724) 884-3848
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare7.9 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1710985932
6108 BROWNSVILLE ROAD EXT STE 204
Finleyville, PA 15332
(724) 782-0732
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare12 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1467450254
8775 NORWIN AVE
North Huntingdon, PA 15642
(855) 765-7277
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare16 mi
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1437780715
44 S WASHINGTON AVE
Greensburg, PA 15601
(724) 836-1862
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare20 mi
Family Practice
NPI 1013237759
4175 IVANHOE DR
Monroeville, PA 15146
(330) 881-4940
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare22 mi
Nurse Practitioner
NPI 1225641483
995 GREENTREE RD
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
(412) 922-5083
✔ PECOS✔ Accepts Medicare22 mi

Source: CMS Revalidation Reassignment List, October 2026 release. Reassignment records can lag staffing changes; confirm a current affiliation with the organization.

Frequently Asked Questions NPPES & CMS

Common questions about this NPI record, answered from the official NPPES registry and CMS datasets shown on this page.

What is Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc's NPI number?

The NPI number for Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc is 1669715843. It was assigned to this organization in the NPPES registry on April 5, 2013.

Where is Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc located?

Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc is located at 800 Plaza Dr Ste 290, Rostraver Township, PA 15012. The listed phone number is (724) 379-6850.

What is Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc's specialty?

The primary specialty registered for this NPI is Family Medicine with taxonomy code 207Q00000X.

Is Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc enrolled in Medicare?

Yes. Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc is registered in the Medicare PECOS enrollment system.

How many clinicians bill Medicare through Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc?

According to the CMS Revalidation Reassignment List (October 2026 release), 17 clinicians in 4 Medicare specialties reassign their Medicare billing to Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc. A reassignment is filed with Medicare on form CMS-855R, signed by both the clinician and the organization, and lets the organization bill Medicare and receive payment for the clinician's services. The largest specialties are Family Practice (8), Nurse Practitioner (7) and Internal Medicine (1). Of these, 4 practice at this address and 12 within 10 miles. Reassignment records can lag staffing changes; confirm a current affiliation with the organization.

What insurance does Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc accept?

Health plans from Ambetter Health, Ambetter Health of Delaware, Ambetter from Buckeye Health Plan and Highmark Blue Cross Blue Shield West Virginia list Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc as in-network in at least one marketplace plan. Coverage varies by plan and year; verify with the insurer or the provider before a visit.

When was this NPI record last updated?

The NPPES record for Mon-Vale Primary Care Practices Inc was last updated on January 28, 2019. NPI Profile syncs weekly with the NPPES registry data releases published by CMS. This NPI record was last updated 7 years ago. If this record has changed at CMS more recently, you can request an on-demand re-check against the live CMS registry, directly from this page.