DR. MARKEE CUEVAS
NPI 1659742369
Health Educator in Escalon, CA

NPI Status: Active since October 08, 2015

Contact Information

19951 EAST HIGHWAY 120
ESCALON, CA
ZIP 95320
Phone: (209) 838-9940

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Health Educator

About MARKEE CUEVAS

Markee Cuevas is a provider established in Escalon, California and her medical specialization is Health Educator. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1659742369 assigned on October 2015. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 174H00000X. The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 9 years ago.

NPI
1659742369
Provider Name
DR. MARKEE CUEVAS
Other Name
PROF. LACEY PEDERSEN
Other Name Type
Professional Name (2)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
19951 EAST HIGHWAY 120 ESCALON, CA 95320
Location Phone
(209) 838-9940
Mailing Address
601 W GRANGER AVE APT 105 MODESTO, CA 95350
Mailing Phone
(209) 838-9940
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
10-08-2015
Last Update Date
10-08-2015
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Health Educator

Taxonomy Code
174H00000X
Type
Other Service Providers
Taxonomy Description
Health educators work in a variety of settings providing education to individuals or groups of individuals on healthy behaviors, wellness, and health-related topics with the goal of preventing diseases and health problems. Health educators generally require a bachelor's degree and may receive additional training, such as through mentoring, internships, or volunteer work.

Location Map

Reviews for DR. MARKEE CUEVAS

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1659742369
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
261091444312
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 6 + 1 + 0 + 9 + 1 + 4 + 4 + 4 + 3 + 1 + 2 + 24 = 61
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
70 - 61 = 99

The NPI number 1659742369 is valid because the calculated check digit 9 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1659742369, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on October 08, 2015

The provider is located at 19951 East Highway 120 Escalon, Ca 95320 and the phone number is (209) 838-9940

The provider's speciality is Health Educator with taxonomy code 174H00000X

This NPI record was last updated on October 08, 2015. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.