DR. JODI NICHOLE DINNERMAN DC
NPI 1003013897
Chiropractor in Clinton, NJ

NPI Status: Active since June 27, 2007

Contact Information

16 LEIGH ST
STE 1C
CLINTON, NJ
ZIP 08809
Phone: (908) 238-1081

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Chiropractor

About JODI DINNERMAN

Jodi Dinnerman is a provider established in Clinton, New Jersey and her medical specialization is Chiropractor. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003013897 assigned on June 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 111N00000X with license number MC05797 (NJ). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 10 years ago.

NPI
1003013897
Provider Name
DR. JODI NICHOLE DINNERMAN DC
Other Name
LIGHTSOURCE CHIROPRACTIC
Other Name Type
Other Name (5)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
16 LEIGH ST STE 1C CLINTON, NJ 08809
Location Phone
(908) 238-1081
Mailing Address
23 NORTHWOOD DR PITTSTOWN, NJ 08867
Mailing Phone
(908) 735-9355
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
06-27-2007
Last Update Date
01-03-2014
Code Navigator

A chiropractor like Jodi Dinnerman helps patients with problems of the neuromusculoskeletal system, which includes nerves, bones, muscles, ligaments, and tendons. Chiropractors use spinal adjustments and manipulation, as well as other clinical interventions, to manage health issues such as back and neck pain. Some chiropractors apply procedures like massage therapy, rehabilitative exercise, ultrasound and spinal adjustments and manipulation. A chiropractor focuses on the patients overall health and might refer patients to other healthcare professionals if necessary.

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Chiropractor

Taxonomy Code
111N00000X
Type
Chiropractic Providers
License No.
MC05797
License State
NJ
Taxonomy Description
A provider qualified by a Doctor of Chiropractic (D.C.), licensed by the State and who practices chiropractic medicine -that discipline within the healing arts which deals with the nervous system and its relationship to the spinal column and its interrelationship with other body systems.

Insurance Plans Accepted

According to publicly available information the provider might be accepting the following health plans from these health insurance companies:

  • Medicare

  • Medicaid


*Please verify directly with this provider to make sure your insurance plan is currently accepted.

Additional Identifiers

The NPI Enumerator encourages providers to submit additional identifiers with their NPI application although the submission of this information is optional. The additional identifier(s) section includes other numbers or codes currently or formerly used as an identifier for the provider by other public healthcare entities. The identifiers may include UPIN, NSC, OSCAR, DEA, Medicaid State or PIN identification numbers.

Identifier Type / Code Identifier State Identifier Issuer
201073024OTHER (01)NJTAX ID
223788207OTHER (01)TAX ID NUMBER

Reviews for DR. JODI NICHOLE DINNERMAN DC

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003013897
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2003016818
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 1 + 6 + 8 + 1 + 8 + 24 = 53
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
60 - 53 = 77

The NPI number 1003013897 is valid because the calculated check digit 7 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following provider is registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1518301878LIGHTSOURCE CHIROPRACTIC LLC
Organization
Chiropractor16 LEIGH ST
CLINTON, NJ 08809
(908) 238-1081

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003013897, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on June 27, 2007

The provider is located at 16 Leigh St Ste 1c Clinton, Nj 08809 and the phone number is (908) 238-1081

The provider's speciality is Chiropractor with taxonomy code 111N00000X

The provider might be accepting Accepts: Medicare and Medicaid. Please consult your insurance carrier or call the provider to make sure your health plan is currently accepted.

This NPI record was last updated on June 27, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.