TAMMY A GARZA LMT
NPI 1003002403
Massage Therapist in Kennewick, WA

NPI Status: Active since September 19, 2007

Contact Information

4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA
ZIP 99336
Phone: (509) 735-0311
Fax: (509) 783-1206

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Massage Therapist

About TAMMY GARZA

Tammy Garza is a provider established in Kennewick, Washington and her medical specialization is Massage Therapist. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003002403 assigned on September 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 225700000X with license number MA000023442 (WA). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 2 years ago.

NPI
1003002403
Provider Name
TAMMY A GARZA LMT
Other Name
TAMMY A LOPEZ LMT
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
4339 W KENNEWICK AVE KENNEWICK, WA 99336
Location Phone
(509) 735-0311
Location Fax
(509) 783-1206
Mailing Address
4339 W KENNEWICK AVE KENNEWICK, WA 99336
Mailing Phone
(509) 735-0311
Mailing Fax
(509) 783-1206
Is Sole Proprietor?
No
Enumeration Date
09-19-2007
Last Update Date
12-15-2022
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Massage Therapist

Taxonomy Code
225700000X
Type
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers
License No.
MA000023442
License State
WA
Taxonomy Description
An individual trained in the manipulation of tissues (as by rubbing, stroking, kneading, or tapping) with the hand or an instrument for remedial or hygienic purposes.

Reviews for TAMMY A GARZA LMT

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003002403
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
200300440
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 4 + 4 + 0 + 24 = 37
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
40 - 37 = 33

The NPI number 1003002403 is valid because the calculated check digit 3 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following 8 providers are registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1942308440DR. AARON W CHAN D.C.
Individual
Chiropractor4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1144307703DR. THEODORE WEI-KIT CHAN D.C.
Individual
Chiropractor4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1235255662CHAN CHIROPRACTIC CLINIC, P.S.
Organization
Chiropractor4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1508084831 JANNA SCHATZ L.M.P.
Individual
Massage Therapist4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1609095835DR. DAVID W CHAN D.C.
Individual
Chiropractor4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1932489820 JESSICA JANE MAUREEN HUDSON LMP
Individual
Massage Therapist4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1982327128 BIANCA FERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ LMT, NAC
Individual
Massage Therapist4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311
1487427811 MARIA ISABEL HANSEN LMT
Individual
Massage Therapist4339 W KENNEWICK AVE
KENNEWICK, WA 99336
(509) 735-0311

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003002403, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on September 19, 2007

The provider is located at 4339 W Kennewick Ave Kennewick, Wa 99336 and the phone number is (509) 735-0311

The provider's speciality is Massage Therapist with taxonomy code 225700000X

This NPI record was last updated on September 19, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.