MS. PATRICIA LEON GUERRERO TAIMANGLO PHD
NPI 1003000761
Psychologist - Clinical in Tamuning, GU

NPI Status: Active since September 05, 2007

Contact Information

590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE
SUITE 219 GITC BLDG
TAMUNING, GU
ZIP 96913
Phone: (671) 649-2080
Fax: (671) 649-2083

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Psychologist
  • Clinical

About PATRICIA TAIMANGLO

Patricia Taimanglo is a provider established in Tamuning, Guam and her medical specialization is Psychologist with a focus in clinical . The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1003000761 assigned on September 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 103TC0700X with license number CP000022 (GU). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 17 years ago.

NPI
1003000761
Provider Name
MS. PATRICIA LEON GUERRERO TAIMANGLO PHD
Other Name
MS. PATRICIA TAIMANGLO PIER PHD
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE SUITE 219 GITC BLDG TAMUNING, GU 96913
Location Phone
(671) 649-2080
Location Fax
(671) 649-2083
Mailing Address
590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE SUITE 219 GITC BLDG TAMUNING, GU 96914
Mailing Phone
(671) 649-2080
Mailing Fax
(671) 649-2083
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
09-05-2007
Last Update Date
09-05-2007
Code Navigator

A clinical psychologist like Patricia Taimanglo assesses, diagnoses, and treats mental, emotional, and behavioral disorders. Clinical psychologists help people deal with problems ranging from short-term personal issues to severe, chronic conditions. Clinical psychologists interview patients, give diagnostic tests, provide psychotherapy and design behavior modification programs to help patients.

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Psychologist Clinical

Taxonomy Code
103TC0700X
Type
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
License No.
CP000022
License State
GU
Taxonomy Description
A psychologist who provides continuing and comprehensive mental and behavioral health care for individuals and families; consultation to agencies and communities; training, education and supervision; and research-based practice. It is a specialty in breadth -- one that is broadly inclusive of severe psychopathology -- and marked by comprehensiveness and integration of knowledge and skill from a broad array of disciplines within and outside of psychology proper. The scope of clinical psychology encompasses all ages, multiple diversities and varied systems.

Secondary Taxonomies

The provider has reported to the NPI enumerator additional taxonomy codes. Multiple taxonomy codes may represent subspecialties or other areas of specialization the provider maybe licensed to practice.

No. Taxonomy Code Type Classification /
Specialization
License No. (State)
1103TC0700XBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers

Psychologist
Clinical

PSY705 (HI)

Reviews for MS. PATRICIA LEON GUERRERO TAIMANGLO PHD

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1003000761
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2003000712
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 0 + 0 + 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 7 + 1 + 2 + 24 = 39
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
40 - 39 = 11

The NPI number 1003000761 is valid because the calculated check digit 1 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Other Providers at the Same Location


The following 3 providers are registered at the same or nearby location.

NPI Name / Type Taxonomy Address
1639289499 JOEL MARC C RUBIO MD
Individual
Internal Medicine590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE ITC BUILDING SUITE 226
TAMUNING, GU 96913
(671) 646-5228
1497815211DR. LUIS GOLEZ ARGUELLES M.D.
Individual
General Practice590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE SUITE 126 GITC BUILDING
TAMUNING, GU 96913
(617) 646-6354
1780804146HEALTH PARTNERS, L.L.C.
Organization
Internal Medicine590 S MARINE CORPS DRIVE ITC BLDG., SUITE 226
TAMUNING, GU 96913
(671) 646-5228

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1003000761, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on September 05, 2007

The provider is located at 590 S Marine Corps Drive Suite 219 Gitc Bldg Tamuning, Gu 96913 and the phone number is (671) 649-2080

The provider's speciality is Psychologist with taxonomy code 103TC0700X with a focus in Clinical

This NPI record was last updated on September 05, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.