MRS. DARLENE HOLSCLAW JUMPP RNFA
NPI 1871633206
Registered Nurse - Registered Nurse First Assistant in Louisville, KY

NPI Status: Active since February 07, 2007

Contact Information

4303 GREEN PINE CT
LOUISVILLE, KY
ZIP 40220
Phone: (502) 459-2319
Fax: (502) 459-2319

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Registered Nurse
  • Registered Nurse First Assistant

About DARLENE JUMPP

Darlene Jumpp is a provider established in Louisville, Kentucky and her medical specialization is Registered Nurse with a focus in registered nurse first assistant . The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1871633206 assigned on February 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 163WR0006X with license number 1030207 (KY). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 17 years ago.

NPI
1871633206
Provider Name
MRS. DARLENE HOLSCLAW JUMPP RNFA
Other Name
MRS. DARLENE HOLSCLAW JUMPP RN, BSN,RNFA ,LLC
Other Name Type
Professional Name (2)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
4303 GREEN PINE CT LOUISVILLE, KY 40220
Location Phone
(502) 459-2319
Location Fax
(502) 459-2319
Mailing Address
4303 GREEN PINE CT LOUISVILLE, KY 40220
Mailing Phone
(502) 459-2319
Mailing Fax
(502) 459-2319
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
02-07-2007
Last Update Date
07-08-2007
Code Navigator

A registered nurse (RN) like Darlene Jumpp coordinates and provides patient care and educates patients about various health conditions. Registered nurses give advice and emotional support to patients and their families. The typical duties of a registered nurse include: assessing patient conditions, record medical histories and symptoms, observe patients and record the observations, administer medicines and treatments, consult and collaborate with doctors, operate and monitor medical equipment, teach patients and families how to manage injuries or illnesses, etc.

Registered nurses typically work as part of a team with physicians and other healthcare professionals. In some medical teams registered nurses supervise nursing assistants, licensed practical nurses, and home health aides.

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Registered Nurse Registered Nurse First Assistant

Taxonomy Code
163WR0006X
Type
Nursing Service Providers
License No.
1030207
License State
KY
Taxonomy Description
A perioperative registered nurse who works in collaboration with the surgeon and other health care team members to achieve optimal outcomes. The RNFA has acquired the necessary knowledge, judgment, and skills specific to the expanded role of RNFA clinical practice. Intraoperatively, the RNFA assists the surgeon.

Location Map

Reviews for MRS. DARLENE HOLSCLAW JUMPP RNFA

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1871633206
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
28141123620
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 8 + 1 + 4 + 1 + 1 + 2 + 3 + 6 + 2 + 0 + 24 = 54
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
60 - 54 = 66

The NPI number 1871633206 is valid because the calculated check digit 6 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1871633206, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on February 07, 2007

The provider is located at 4303 Green Pine Ct Louisville, Ky 40220 and the phone number is (502) 459-2319

The provider's speciality is Registered Nurse with taxonomy code 163WR0006X with a focus in Registered Nurse First Assistant

This NPI record was last updated on February 07, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.