JUDITH L. WOO RD, MPH
NPI 1720114556
Dietitian, Registered in Pleasanton, CA

NPI Status: Active since February 26, 2007

Contact Information

1698 ORVIETO CT
PLEASANTON, CA
ZIP 94566
Phone: (925) 417-0960
Fax: (925) 417-0960

Get Directions Reviews

  • Individual
  • Female
  • Dietitian, Registered

About JUDITH WOO

Judith Woo is a provider established in Pleasanton, California and her medical specialization is Dietitian, Registered. The healthcare provider is registered in the NPI registry with number 1720114556 assigned on February 2007. The practitioner's primary taxonomy code is 133V00000X with license number R515188 (CA). The provider is registered as an individual and her NPI record was last updated 17 years ago.

NPI
1720114556
Provider Name
JUDITH L. WOO RD, MPH
Other Name
JUDITH MAKIMOTO WOO RD, MPH
Other Name Type
Former Name (1)
Gender
Female
Entity Type
Individual
Location Address
1698 ORVIETO CT PLEASANTON, CA 94566
Location Phone
(925) 417-0960
Location Fax
(925) 417-0960
Mailing Address
1698 ORVIETO CT PLEASANTON, CA 94566
Mailing Phone
(925) 417-0960
Mailing Fax
(925) 417-0960
Is Sole Proprietor?
Yes
Enumeration Date
02-26-2007
Last Update Date
07-08-2007
Code Navigator

Specialty - Primary Taxonomy

The NPI enumerator requires providers to submit at least one taxonomy code. A taxonomy code is a unique 10-character code that describes the healthcare provider type, classification, and the area of specialization. There could be only one primary taxonomy code per NPI record. For individual NPIs the license data is associated to the taxonomy code.

Classification

Dietitian, Registered

Taxonomy Code
133V00000X
Type
Dietary & Nutritional Service Providers
License No.
R515188
License State
CA
Taxonomy Description
A Registered Dietitian (RD)/Registered Dietitian Nutritionist (RDN) is an individual uniquely trained in the science of nutrition and practice of dietetics to design and provide medical nutrition therapy (MNT) and other evidence-based applications of the Nutrition Care Process (NCP) that exemplify the profession's systematic approach to providing high quality nutrition care. Registered dietitians provide MNT for the purpose of disease prevention or management, or to treat or rehabilitate an illness, injury, or condition, with the use of specific, indicated physical and cognitive nutrition care services comprised of one or more of the following aspects of the NCP: nutrition assessment/reassessment, nutrition diagnosis, nutrition intervention (e.g., nutrition counseling, therapeutic diet ordering, and nutrition education) and nutrition monitoring and evaluation.

Location Map

Reviews for JUDITH L. WOO RD, MPH

There are currently no reviews for this provider. Be the first person to share your experience with this provider by filling out our review form. Your insights are appreciated and will help others make informed decisions.

NPI Validation Check Digit Calculation


The following table explains the step by step NPI number validation process using the ISO standard Luhn algorithm.

Start with the original NPI number, the last digit is the check digit and is not used in the calculation.
1720114556
Step 1: Double the value of the alternate digits, beginning with the rightmost digit.
2740218510
Step 2: Add all the doubled and unaffected individual digits from step 1 plus the constant number 24.
2 + 7 + 4 + 0 + 2 + 1 + 8 + 5 + 1 + 0 + 24 = 54
Step 3: Subtract the total obtained in step 2 from the next higher number ending in zero, the result is the check digit.
60 - 54 = 66

The NPI number 1720114556 is valid because the calculated check digit 6 using the Luhn validation algorithm matches the last digit of the original NPI number.

Frequently Asked Questions

The NPI number assigned to this healthcare provider is 1720114556, enumerated in the NPI registry as an "individual" on February 26, 2007

The provider is located at 1698 Orvieto Ct Pleasanton, Ca 94566 and the phone number is (925) 417-0960

The provider's speciality is Dietitian, Registered with taxonomy code 133V00000X

This NPI record was last updated on February 26, 2007. To officially update your NPI information contact the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) at 1-800-465-3203 (NPI Toll-Free) or by email at [email protected].
NPI Profile data is regularly updated with the latest NPI registry information, if you would like to update or remove your NPI Profile in this website please contact us.